• Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • SI Play
  • Twitter Social Icon
16U Under Armour Association Team

After finishing the 2018 ranked #5 in USA with some incredible 15U championship titles (Roses, Deep South, Nike / EYBL TOC), this team is now a charter member of the Girl's UAA circuit, and compete around the globe in 2019.

Coach Lyn Adams teaches the value of hardwork, teamwork, and Biblical insights to help prepare players for success in life & on court. 

#3 Aly Wadkovsky

▻ Class of 2022

     6'3" Center

#5 Emma Finster

▻ Class of 2021

     5' 7" Point Guard

#10 Ally Hollifield

▻ Class of 2023

     5'6" Shooting Guard

#11 Vickie Sagne

▻ Class of 2023

     5'4" Point Guard

#15 Sammy Ackles

▻ Class of 2022

     6'3" Center

#19 Kate Hollifield

▻ Class of 2022

     5'8" Combo Guard

#21 Maraja Pass

▻ Class of 2023

     5'5" Point Guard

#22 Shakiya Nichols

▻ Class of 2023

     5'8" Forward

#31 Khauri Little

▻ Class of 2023

     5'7" Combo Guard

#32 Aliya Richmond

▻ Class of 2021

     5'9" Combo Guard

#40 Maya Hood

▻ Class of 2022

     5'10" Forward

#1 Laney Beale

▻ Class of 2022

     5' 4" Point Guard

Notable 2018 wins!!

Carolina Lynx (Team Wall) - NC

Nebraska Lasers Gold - NE

EYBL Boo Williams 2021 - VA

Indiana Flight- IN

EYBL Michigan Crossover Elite- MI

IEXCEL 2021 - NJ

Atlanta Celtics- GA

Team Nite Nite Deshield - GA

Lady Gaters (showcase) - NC

Pax Premier (PXP) - MD

KY Storm Elite- KY

EYBL Miami Suns, FL

Dav Whyte Elite (AZ)

Tenn Flight Select Silver - TN

Carolina Flames 2021 - NC

Lady Phoenix Select - NC

Indiana Swish- IN

EYBL Colorado Premier, CO

Notable 2019 wins!!

Aja Wilson Elite - SC

Carolina All Stars - NC

Lady Phoenix Elite - NC

Florida Girls Basketball - FL

EYBL Carolina Flames - NC

Team Felton 17u - NC

K-LOW Basketball - PA

I-Excel UAA - NY

Example Sports UAA - IL

All Iowa Attack Nike - IO

NY Hoopsters ELITE - NY

Nite-Nite DeShields - GA 

Team United Adadis - CA

Always 100 Wright - OK

East Coast United - FL

ASGR ELITE Select - NY

Power Move - NY

Vegas United - NV

South Beach ELITE - FL

2019 Schedule  (59-11 thru 7/14)

March 2/3

Surry Spring Tournament

Mt Airy, NC

5-0

March 9/10

squad scrimmages 

Durham, NC

2-0

 

March 16

Hoops City Classic

Raleigh, NC

3-1

Mar 17th

UA squad scrimmages

Durham, NC 

2-0

March 23/24

Spring Fling exposure event

Greensboro, NC

5-0

April 6/7 

LBI Invitational

Charlotte, NC

5-0

April 26/28 NCAA Live event

UA Association League- Round 1

Friday games start at 2p

Spookynook, PA

2-3 

May 4/5 exposure event

EYBL / Team Takeover Invitational

Washington, DC

2-2

May 11

Elite-40 Showcase

Fayetteville, NC

5-0

May 18/19 NCAA Live event

AlwaysLive ACC Challange 

Greensboro, NC

5-0

June 7/10 exposure event

EYBL / Iowa Attack Midwest Classic

Des Moines, IO

6-3

 

June 21/25 exposure event

Hershey Showcase

Hershey, PA

5-1

July 5/8 UA Squad exposure event

Run for the Roses

Louisville, KY

8-0

July 9/12 NCAA Live event

UA Association League- Round 2

Indianapolis, IN

4-1

July 23/25 NCAA Live event

2019 UA Association League- Finals

Atlanta, GA

July 26/30 exposure event

European Girls Select ELITE camp

Prague, Czech Republic

CE girls class of 2021/23