Back To School Basketball League

Saturdays Sept 10 - Oct 15, 2015
Please note updated schedule for Oct 15 games.
Games will be played at  
Pearsontown Elementary Durham, NC
& Thales Academy, Apex, NC
For more info, contact: 
(919) 604-8390 or
lyn@carolinaelitebasketball.org
Boys
Elementary
teams 
 
Celtics:

Nathan Purvis

T.J. Ray

Xavier Ray

Sam Erwin

Ian Willeford

Jonas Coulter

 
Pacers:

Genaro Hood

RJ Farrington

Nick Mannone

Jet Bilsborrow

Jamari Murphy

Taj Chambers

 
Warriors:

Jamie Villa

John Drury

Nolan Bailey

Bryce Hill

Ashton Elliott

Jamyr Coleman

Aydin Bhatti

 
Rebels:

Jordan Boney

Brandon Boss

Bryce Leathers

Toreonno Graves

Josiah Judd

T.J. Graham

Owen Bayes

Boys

Middle School

teams 

Wolfpack:

Logan Wheeler

Patrick Cannon

Jaxson Villa

Jasper Villa

Decland McDonald

Avery Wade

Liam Schmidt

Shaun Kennedy

 
Tigers:

Lureon Walker

Daylan Berry

Ethan Adams

Kaden Lowery

Ethan Sturdivant

Dalton Murphy

Wyatt Evans

Javari Kendall

Trojans:

Collin Tanner

Chase Dawson

John Shaw

Brady Averch

Matthew Harbour

Alex Schrader

Austin Jones

Tucker Morgan

Blue Devils:

Max Campbell

Malachi Burton

Savion Harris

Jordyn Harris

Mathis Gaglione

Owen Crutchfield

Alexander Lietz

Jasiah Harris

Spartans:

Jake Beja

Broderick Ellis

Caleb Erwin

Dylan Harris

Dylan Khan

Alec Pifer

Cody Carrigan

Gators:

Shawn Whitted

Lamar Lightbrown

Matthew Crow

Alex Nance

Joseph Penn

Elijah Williams

Aiden Paraschos

Torrey Brown

Cavaliers:

Kevin Rengifo

Trey Wiedemer

Jeffery Liu

Nate Smith

Will Grabowski

Da'Shaun James

Trevor Barrett

Jarred Boney

Girls
Elementary
Teams 
 
Heat:

Jordan Coulter

Victoria Njuguna

Sasha Bilsborrow

Kendal Scott

Nadia Snesarev

Luci Augustson

Aaliyah Hinnant

 
Spurs:

Samiyah Barker

Victoria Holden

Reagan Taylor-Evans

Sophia Young

Cayla Tyson

Mya Smith

Andie Ackles

 
Lakers:

Alina Paradowski

Shannon Murphy

Zoe Smith

Eva Smith

Joi Pergerson

Anna Walsh

Alysia Pergerson

Click here for the

Click here for the

Girls
Middle School
Teams
 
Pirates:

Laynie Smith

McKenna Blanton

Victoria Sagne

Maya Hood

Lauren Walsh

Emma Kang

Brooke Sigmon

Jenna Thompson

Amiyah Ware

 
Tarheels:

Riley Corcoran

Laney Bealle

Zayla Stlyes

Spencer Fischer

Brooke Drozdowski

Khauri Little

Ashauri Robinson

Mya Williamson

Alyssa Dawson

Wildcats:

Maria Savvun

Skylar Adams

Ava Jeffs

Erin Jorden-Cornell

Tamaya Walden

Katie Perkins

Isabella Tarsitano

Sammy Ackles

Cydney Revelle